Batapora Hazratbal Flood Protection Wall and Needle Gate Construction

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Batapora Hazratbal Flood Protection Wall and Needle Gate Construction
Tender ID2026_IFC_322827_1Tender Reference Number14
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6 L Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBatapora Hazratbal Flood Protection Wall and Needle Gate Construction
  • Tender ID2026_IFC_322827_1
  • Tender Reference Number14
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 L
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Wanihama Khul Construction Of Protection Wall&amp#x0d With Needle Gate And Bifurcation Walls At Batapora Hazratbal&amp#x0d

This tender seeks bids for the "Wanihama Khul Construction of Protection wall with needle gate and bifurcation walls at Batapora Hazratbal" as part of Civil Works projects in Srinagar. The works are being initiated by the Irrigation and Flood Control (I and FC) department, a State Government and UT organization, with the Executive Engineer, Batmaloo, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹ 6,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12,000 required, payable to the Executive Engineer IFC Division Srinagar. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is also stipulated, payable to the same authority. This is an Open Tender process with a single cover submission, requiring all pre-qualification and technical documents in a single PDF, along with the Bill of Quantities in an Excel format. Bidders should note the critical dates: documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 11:45 AM until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions open from August 31, 2026, 11:55 AM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Srinagar. The bid validity period is 90 days. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressBatmaloo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 11:45 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work Near Parshotma Devi And Romesh Kumar..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun Takiya..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At Wadder..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work Near Parshotma Devi And Romesh...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More