| Tender Title | Hepora Buchoo Protection Bund Construction and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318926_115 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 80/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.80 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,956 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105001 - Construction Of Protection Bund Near House Of Gulzar Ahmad Bhat And Others At Hepora Buchoo
This tender invites bids for the construction of a protection bund near the houses of Gulzar Ahmad Bhat and others at Hepora Buchoo, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_318926_115. Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, this open tender falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹97,800, with a specified work period of 45 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,956, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and the tender fee is ₹200. Bids will be accepted offline via Demand Draft or CDR. Prospective bidders are informed that document downloads are available from 01-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid submission period commences on 01-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105014 - Construction Of Lane From House Of Mohd Rajab Naik..read more
Rdddc2627105003 - Construction Of Water Channel Near Land Of Mohd Sultan..read more
Rdddc2627105427-(const Of Protection Bund Nho Abid Ahmad Pandit And Lateef Ahmad..read more
Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At Wadder..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category