| Tender Title | Hushroo Protection Bund and Channel Construction in Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_46 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land Of Bashir Ah &#x0d Bhat At Hushroo
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites sealed bids for the "Construction Field & Channel/protection bund from Badamhar to land of Bashir Ah Bhat at Hushroo" in Chadoora. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹89,100 and a bid validity period of 120 days. The work is to be completed within 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,455, is required, with payment options including Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-qualification requirements. The tender reference number is NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105992 -(const Of Irrigation Channel P Bund From Lo Manzoor Ahmad..read more
Rdddc2627105001 - Construction Of Protection Bund Near House Of Gulzar Ahmad..read more
Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At Wadder..read more
Rdddc2627105427-(const Of Protection Bund Nho Abid Ahmad Pandit And Lateef Ahmad..read more
Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category