Anantnag Road Upkeep and Maintenance: Shaheed Humayun Muzammil College to Ashajipora Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anantnag Road Upkeep and Maintenance: Shaheed Humayun Muzammil College to Ashajipora Civil Works
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNIT 71 of RnB/Ang/2026-27/6171-80 Dt 24/08/26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnantnag , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnantnag Road Upkeep and Maintenance: Shaheed Humayun Muzammil College to Ashajipora Civil Works
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 71 of RnB/Ang/2026-27/6171-80 Dt 24/08/26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnantnag,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Upkeep Maintenance Of Road From Shaheed Humayun Muzammil Memorial Govt Degree College To Ashajipora Anantnag.

The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the upkeep and maintenance of the road stretching from Shaheed Humayun Muzammil Memorial Government Degree College to AshajiPora in Anantnag. This open/advertised tender, referenced as NIT 71 of RnB/Ang/2026-27/6171-80, is for civil works related to road maintenance. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The tender is being invited by Er. Mohammad Waseem from the Office of the Executive Engineer, Roads and Buildings (RnB), Anga.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Mohammad Waseem
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rnb Anga
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dpr Of Elevated Corridor From Lucknow Airport To Outer Ring Road..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Dpr Of Elevated Corridor From Lucknow Airport To Outer Ring...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More