Adoor Pattazhi Road BM BC Surfacing and Civil Works for Sabarimala Festival 2025-26

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Adoor Pattazhi Road BM BC Surfacing and Civil Works for Sabarimala Festival 2025-26
Tender ID2026_PWD_837096_5Tender Reference NumberPWD/RB/TR/10001/2025_5_1_1/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 Cr Tender LocationPathanamthitta , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdoor Pattazhi Road BM BC Surfacing and Civil Works for Sabarimala Festival 2025-26
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_837096_5
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/RB/TR/10001/2025_5_1_1/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 Cr
  • Tender LocationPathanamthitta,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11293
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc To Adoor Pattazhi Road At Ch 0 00 To 2 900 General Civil Work General Civil Work

The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "GENERAL Sabarimala Festival Works 2025-26 Improvements by providing BM BC to Adoor Pattazhi road at ch 0.00 to 2.900 General Civil Work" located in Pathanamthitta. This critical infrastructure project, with a tender value of ₹2,94,91,205 and an estimated work period of 180 days, involves significant civil works on the Adoor Pattazhi road. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_837096_5 and Tender Reference Number PWD/RB/TR/10001/2025_5_1_1/1, requires bidders to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,00,000, with exemption through BG/ST permitted, and a tender fee of ₹11,293 (including GST). The tender is to be submitted on an item rate basis, and no two-stage bidding or multi-currency options are available. Further details, including the bill of quantities and standard bid documents, are available for download from August 24, 2026, to September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Superintending Engineer, Roads, South Circle, TVPM, located at the Office of the Superintending Engineer Roads South Circle, TVPM, Pincode 695033.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer Roadssouth Circle,tvpm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025 26..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Bm Bc Road In Sushant Lok-2, G-block, Sector 57..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rmc M-30, Recarpating Bm And Bc, Interlocking Tiles And Repair..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of C.c. Road At Opposite Sides Of Lic Building To..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Balance Work Of Recarpeting Of Internal Roads With Bm And Bc..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Bm Bc Road In Sushant Lok-2, G-block, Sector...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rmc M-30, Recarpating Bm And Bc, Interlocking Tiles And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of C.c. Road At Opposite Sides Of Lic Building...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Balance Work Of Recarpeting Of Internal Roads With Bm And...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More