| Tender Title | Gurugram Sector 27 Internal Road Recarpeting and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543267_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265A96868E 3823 40BF A100 CB539B0B3FAC285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.73 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,462 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Balance Work Of Recarpeting Of Internal Roads With Bm And Bc At Sector -27, Ward-22, Division- 4a Under Mcg Recall
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, invites bids for the "Balance work of recarpeting of internal roads with BM and BC at Sector -27, Ward-22, Division- 4A under MCG Recall". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated value of ₹28,73,097, requiring a contract duration of 100 days. Bidders must submit their Technical Bid and Financial Bid in separate covers. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,462, for which Bank Guarantee or Security Transfer is permitted. The bid submission period is from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tushar Yadav |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Construction Of Model Road From Sector 10a Booster To Sector 10a..read more
Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more
Boq..read more
Repair Of Duct In The Passage Entry And Other Cc Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category