Construction of Khanpur Baniyar to Dev Sthan Bua Syoti Road in Hiranagar

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Khanpur Baniyar to Dev Sthan Bua Syoti Road in Hiranagar
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322727_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.28 L Tender LocationHiranagar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Khanpur Baniyar to Dev Sthan Bua Syoti Road in Hiranagar
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322727_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.28 L
  • Tender LocationHiranagar,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,560
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

The Public Works Department (PWD) of Jammu and Kashmir, represented by the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Hiranagar, is inviting open tenders for the construction of a road from Khanpur Baniyar to Dev Sthan Bua Syoti, under the road sector's New Works Capex Budget for the 2026-27 financial year. This project, valued at ₹24,28,000 and estimated to take 90 days for completion, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,560, which is 2.0% of the tender value and must be submitted in the form of a CDR/FDR pledged in favor of the Executive Engineer PWD(R and B) Division. The tender process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the EMD, PAN card, latest GST/GSTR-3B return, Treasury Challan, address proof and phone number, a notarized affidavit, and mandatory disclosure of GST-linked bank account details, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The e-NIT reference number is 59 of 2026-27 / 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR dated 29-08-2026. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 31, 2026, at 5:50 PM until September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 5:55 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Hiranagar, located at Hiranagar, Pincode 184142. The payment mode for fees is offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 05:50 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Construction Of A Rural Motor Road From Mihir Biswas House In..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp. And Dev. Of Road From Lalit Phoji To M.c.pry.school In..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Single Lane Underpass Joining The North And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Construction Of A Rural Motor Road From Mihir Biswas House...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Imp. And Dev. Of Road From Lalit Phoji To M.c.pry.school...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Single Lane Underpass Joining The North...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More