| Tender Title | Mukhmelpur Phirni Road Infrastructure Development: Lalit Phoji to MC Pry School Road Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289321_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.17 L | Tender Location | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp. And Dev. Of Road From Lalit Phoji To M.c.pry.school In Mukhmelpur Phirni Road In Ward No.7.
The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Tender Inviting Authority EE(M-I)CLZ, located at 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone, is inviting eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Imp. And Dev. Of road from Lalit Phoji to M.C.Pry.school in Mukhmelpur phirni road in Ward No.7." This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,17,300 and a completion period of 120 days, is crucial for the development and improvement of infrastructure within Ward No. 7. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including contractor registration copies and GST registration, and the second for the Finance proposal, which includes the price schedule. A tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,350 are stipulated for participation. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline and document download end date set for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 3:05 PM at the aforementioned address. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT documents, general conditions, and the price schedule before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-i)clz |
| Address | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L036-from Pwd Road At Bhatibari To Bhatibari 2 Via Dakshin Bhatibari..read more
Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St. Andre..read more
L029-from Pathashree Road At Dakshin Sibkata To Jayantitola Adibasi Para-i Near..read more
L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren Ghosh..read more
Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Dr...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category