Bhatibari Road Construction Project: PWD Road to Bhatibari 2, Alipurduar-II Block

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.63 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhatibari Road Construction Project: PWD Road to Bhatibari 2, Alipurduar-II Block
Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149352_19Tender Reference NumberMBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.63 Cr Tender LocationAlipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhatibari Road Construction Project: PWD Road to Bhatibari 2, Alipurduar-II Block
  • Tender ID2026_WBSRD_149352_19
  • Tender Reference NumberMBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.63 Cr
  • Tender LocationAlipurduar-ii Block,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,25,802
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - L036-from Pwd Road At Bhatibari To Bhatibari 2 Via Dakshin Bhatibari Sc. Pry. School Under Alipurduar-ii Block , Pkg Wb21157

This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a critical infrastructure project under their PMGSY WB program. The work involves the construction and development of "L036-FROM PWD ROAD AT BHATIBARI TO BHATIBARI 2 VIA DAKSHIN BHATIBARI SC. PRY. SCHOOL" located in Alipurduar-II Block, identified by Package Number WB21157. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,62,90,116, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, adhering to a two-cover system which includes fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,25,802, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download end date set for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata, specifically at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Mbl
AddressDd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L028-from Pwd Road At Tatpara No.2 Gramin Library To Dakshin Majidkhana-ii..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L026-from Nh Road At Paschim Chepani Near Dharsi Choupothi To Chepani..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren Ghosh..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L028-from Pwd Road At Tatpara No.2 Gramin Library To Dakshin...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L026-from Nh Road At Paschim Chepani Near Dharsi Choupothi To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L021-from Pwd Road At Beltala Ghagra To House Of Hiren...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More