| Tender Title | Alipurduar-II Rural Road Construction: NH Road to Chepani Tinmore Macha Under PMGSY | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_16 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.20 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,40,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L026-from Nh Road At Paschim Chepani Near Dharsi Choupothi To Chepani Tinmore Macha At Chepani-i Under Alipurduar-ii Block, Pkg Wb21123
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction of a road project identified as L026-FROM NH ROAD AT PASCHIM CHEPANI NEAR DHARSI CHOUPOTHI TO CHEPANI TINMORE MACHA AT CHEPANI-I under Alipurduar-II Block, with Package Number WB21123. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has a tender value of ₹2,20,28,020 and an estimated work period of 365 days. The tender process is managed by the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender document download and sale period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,40,560, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date of September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Saltlake Office, Kolkata. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The form of contract is Percentage. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific bid validity of 90 days can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L032-from Pmgsy Road At Parokata Health Centre To Ho Pabitra Das..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
L024-from Pwd Road Near Nonai Bridge To Dakshin Changpara At Changpara..read more
L028-from Pwd Road At Tatpara No.2 Gramin Library To Dakshin Majidkhana-ii..read more
Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Singhaichak (l-1.500 Km.)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category