| Tender Title | Construction of Rural Road L032 in Alipurduar-II Block, West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149352_11 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | Alipurduar-ii Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,16,587 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L032-from Pmgsy Road At Parokata Health Centre To Ho Pabitra Das Via Ho Nikhil Bhowmik At Raidak Basti Under Alipurduar-ii Block, Pkg Wb21129
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) under the Ministry/Department of Central Government, solicits bids for the execution of Civil Works - Roads, specifically the L032 project connecting Parokata Health Centre to Ho Pabitra Das via Ho Nikhil Bhowmik at Raidak Basti, within the Alipurduar-II Block, identified as PKG WB21129. The Work Description further elaborates on the route: L032-FROM PMGSY ROAD AT PAROKATA HEALTH CENTRE TO HO PABITRA DAS VIA HO NIKHIL BHOWMIK AT RAIDAK BASTI under Alipurduar-II Block, PKG WB21129. This is an open tender with a contract form based on Percentage, with a tender value of ₹1,08,29,340 and an EMD of ₹2,16,587, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable. The work is scheduled for completion within 365 days from the award. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the General Manager, MBL, located at DD-18/8, MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same Salt Lake address. The Tender Reference Number is MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27. The Tender ID is 2026_WBSRD_149352_11. The bid validity period is 90 days. The project is located in Alipurduar-II Block with a pincode of 736121. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The source of this tender is WBSRDA||PMGSY WB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Dd-18/8, Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more
L030-from Pwd Road At Bhelukdabri To Railway Line At Madhya Salsalabari..read more
Construction Of P.c.c Approach Road West Tola In Village- Sanaor, Panchayat..read more
L025-from Purba Kholta At Changpara To Dakshin Changpara Near Kaljani River..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category