| Tender Title | Pooth Khurd Village Cement Concrete Road Improvement and Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_288929_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/15.20 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.45 L | Tender Location | Pooth Khurd , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,422 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Dr. Surendra House (pipe Line Road) To G. R. Public School In Pooth Khurd Village In Ward No. 29 , Pooth Khurd In M-ii,narela Zone
**Tender Description: Improvement and Development of CC Pavement Road in Pooth Khurd Village** The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the Executive Engineer (M-II) of the Outer North Zone, is inviting bids for the critical infrastructure project focused on the improvement and development of road infrastructure in Pooth Khurd village. Specifically, this tender encompasses the construction of Rigid Pavement using Cement Concrete (CC) from Dr. Surendra House (Pipe line Road) to G. R. Public School, located within Ward No. 29 of Pooth Khurd, under the M-II jurisdiction of the Narela Zone. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹62,44,856, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,16,422 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. This is an open tender process, structured with two covers: Cover 1 will include the registration copy and an affidavit confirming the firm is not blacklisted or debarred, along with pre-qualification and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days from the commencement of work. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:15 PM at the designated location in Narela, Delhi-110040. The bid validity period is set at 150 days. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-ii)-outer North Zone |
| Address | Zonal Building, Outer North Zone, Delhi-110040 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain In Front Of Radha Krishan..read more
Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Dharambir..read more
Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Dalel..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Mukesh House To Rajiv..read more
Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Akash..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category