| Tender Title | Government Primary School Neura Infrastructure Improvements - Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31383_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/D-V/ASW-I/27/26-27/L02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.80 L | Tender Location | Altinho, Panaji -goa , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6760 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,604 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St. Andre Constituency Under Mla- Lad Scheme
This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, specifically from the Executive Engineer-V, PWD, Altinho, Panaji, Goa, seeks proposals for vital infrastructure improvements at the Government Primary School Neura in the St. Andre Constituency, operating under the MLA-LAD Scheme. The project, designated with Tender ID 2026_PWD_31383_1 and Tender Reference Number PWD/D-V/ASW-I/27/26-27/L02, falls under the "Works" tender category, with a specific product category of "Civil Works - Buildings" and an estimated tender value of ₹8,80,210. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Bidders are required to submit their proposals online, with the bid submission commencing on August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Critical dates include the document download period, which runs concurrently with the bid submission period, ending on September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹6,760 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,760 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,604 is required, with no exemption or alternative acceptable. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity period is set at 365 days. Key documents for review include "Tendernotice_1.pdf," "Tendernotice_2.pdf," and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in "BOQ_31767.xls." The work location is specified as Altinho, Panaji - Goa, with a pincode of 403001. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer-v |
| Address | The Office Of The Executive Engineer -v, Pwd, Altinho Panaji Goa. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category