| Tender Title | Construction of School Hall Under CSR in Khetrinagar, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HCL_289299_1 | Tender Reference Number | RFQ12206 Construction of Hall at Government Primary School Kithana, Under CSR for FY 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.10 L | Tender Location | Kcc, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 09:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr For Fy 2025-26
Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "RFQ12206 Construction of Hall at Government Primary School Kithana, Under CSR for FY 2025-26." This vital project, valued at ₹11,09,678, falls under the Civil Works - Others category and is being undertaken as part of HCL's Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives for the fiscal year 2025-26. The construction is slated to take place at KCC, Khetrinagar, Rajasthan, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD of ₹26,200 payable to Hindustan Copper Limited at Khetrinagar/Kolihan Nagar, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. The tender document download period begins on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission is open from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 09:55 AM at KCC. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the comprehensive tender documents, which include details on EMD exemption, GST, PAN, ITR, and local content declarations, as outlined in the provided annexures. The tender is being managed by Mir Mobarak Hossain of Hindustan Copper Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mir Mobarak Hossain |
| Address | Kcc, Khetrinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Stage In Santosh Girls High School, Maliara Under Csr..read more
Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gps (government Primary..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Ankur Play School Under Ftr Hq Bsf..read more
Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram,..read more
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category