| Tender Title | Government Primary School Dholacora Classroom Construction Project in Salumber, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593633_1 | Tender Reference Number | 28/17.08.26 DMFT 01 ACR Dholacora Semal |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Semal , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gps (government Primary School) Dholacora Gram Panchayat Semal Panchayat Samiiti Jaisamand District Salumber Rajasthan In Dmft Scheme.
This tender, reference number 28/17.08.26 DMFT 01 ACR Dholacora Semal, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks proposals for the construction of one Additional Class Room (ACR) at the Government Primary School (GPS) Dholacora, within Gram Panchayat Semal, Panchayat Samiti Jaisamand, District Salumber, Rajasthan, under the DMFT Scheme. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with the work expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of 2.0% of the tender amount, equating to ₹20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Semal, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Banker's Cheque or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, also payable to Gram Panchayat Semal, consisting of a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee. This is an open, advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Semal. The Sarpanch/Administrator of Gram Panchayat Semal is the inviting authority for this project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch/administrator Gram Panchayat Semal |
| Address | Gp Semal Ps Jaisamand District Salumber Raj. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category