Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Naraharipur Dudhkundi to Lalapur Simana, Malda

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Naraharipur Dudhkundi to Lalapur Simana, Malda
Tender ID2026_DMM_5020158_3Tender Reference Number05(e) of 2026-2027/EB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEnglish Bazar , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road from Naraharipur Dudhkundi to Lalapur Simana, Malda
  • Tender ID2026_DMM_5020158_3
  • Tender Reference Number05(e) of 2026-2027/EB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEnglish Bazar,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,364
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Naraharipur Dudhkundi To Lalapur Simana In Milki Gp Of English Bazar Dev Block, Malda

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 05(e) of 2026-2027/EB and Tender ID 2026_DMM_5020158_3, is for the "SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FOR COMMUNITY FROM NARAHARIPUR DUDHKUNDI TO LALAPUR SIMANA IN MILKI GP OF ENGLISH BAZAR DEV BLOCK, MALDA," falling under the CIVIL WORKS product category. Issued by the DISTRICT MAGISTRATE MALDA and specifically tendered by the Block Dev. Officer, English Bazar, this is an open tender for works with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,364. The contract form is based on a percentage. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM, at the Office of the Block Dev. Officer, English Bazar. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Please note that the tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Dev. Officer, English Bazar
AddressOffice Of The Block Dev. Officer, English Bazar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community..read more

Malda , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community..read more

Malda , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For...read more

Malda , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For...read more

Malda , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More