Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply in English Bazar, Malda

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply in English Bazar, Malda
Tender ID2026_DMM_5020158_1Tender Reference Number05(e) of 2026-2027/EB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEnglish Bazar , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply in English Bazar, Malda
  • Tender ID2026_DMM_5020158_1
  • Tender Reference Number05(e) of 2026-2027/EB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEnglish Bazar,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,506
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Barabinpara Culvert Towards Madia Jama Masjid At Sovanagar Gp Under English Bazar Dev Block, Malda

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FOR COMMUNITY FROM BARABINPARA CULVERT TOWARDS MADIA JAMA MASJID AT SOVANAGAR GP UNDER ENGLISH BAZAR DEV BLOCK, MALDA." The work falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and is classified as an Open Tender with a Percentage form of contract. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Block Development Officer, English Bazar, with the office located at the Office of the Block Dev. Officer, English Bazar, Malda, Pincode 732101. The project duration is specified as 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹10,506. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Bid Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also runs from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Office of the Block Dev. Officer, English Bazar. There are no tender fees applicable, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Dev. Officer, English Bazar
AddressOffice Of The Block Dev. Officer, English Bazar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community..read more

Malda , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community..read more

Malda , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For...read more

Malda , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For...read more

Malda , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More