| Tender Title | Gurugram Sector 10A Model Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543236_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F515F7F9 3EE3 4333 BF99 8C8FC9D35447285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 92.97 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,85,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Model Road From Sector 10a Booster To Sector 10a Community Center In Ward 10, Division 1a, Under Municipal Corporation Gurugram
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026F515F7F9 3EE3 4333 BF99 8C8FC9D35447285ULB, is for the "Construction of Model Road from Sector 10A Booster to Sector 10A Community Center in Ward 10, Division 1A, under Municipal Corporation Gurugram". The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, is inviting bids for this civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹92,97,491. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and bids will remain valid for 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Cover (PDF) and a Financial Cover (XLS), with the tender fee being ₹6,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) set at ₹1,85,950, which can be provided through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or exemption is allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, up to September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. This is an open tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project Miniature Circuit Breaker Supply..read more
Supply of Welding Consumables: Gas Lens Body, Collet, and Ceramic for..read more
Construction Of Physical Model For Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project 1 50 Scale..read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category