NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project Miniature Circuit Breaker Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project Miniature Circuit Breaker Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880467Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project Miniature Circuit Breaker Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880467
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL), an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Prime Minister's Office (PMO), for the supply of **700 units of Lauritz Knudsen make MCB DP 10A C-Type Miniature Circuit Breakers**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880467, is being managed by the Contracts and Material Management Wing of NPCIL's Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project, located in Anushakti, Rajasthan, approximately 60 kilometers from Kota. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 3:10 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe, adhering to all specified requirements for this critical procurement for the Rajasthan project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_custom_boq_word_2026-08-03-17-01-14_46d3aea32e08f480625e6f4efe86ec5a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9713540.pdf
  • Document
    atc_bc0ab1d3-69fe-4c23-a16d1785994429975_rrsuser727.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More