| Tender Title | Physical Model Construction for Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project in Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWPRS_923423_1 | Tender Reference Number | 22/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Physical Model For Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project 1 50 Scale At Hapt Division Cwprs Pune
This tender is for the **Construction of a Physical Model for the Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project at a 1:50 scale**, to be executed at the HAPT Division of the Central Water and Power Research Station (CWPRS) in Pune. The Central Water and Power Research Station, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the inviting authority, with Scientist D CPPD CWPRS Pune serving as the specific point of contact for tender inquiries and submissions. This is an **Open Tender** for Works, with two covers required: the first for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹79,000, payable to PAO CWPRS at PUNE, and can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption. The work is scheduled for a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Critical dates include the Document Download Start and End Dates from 25th August 2026, 6:00 PM to 8th September 2026, 3:00 PM respectively. Bid Submission commences on 28th August 2026, 3:00 PM and concludes on 8th September 2026, 3:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 9th September 2026, 3:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Tenderers are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune |
| Address | Scientist D Cppd Cwprs Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
Construction Of Modified Model Tray For Additional Spillway Of Hirakud Dam,..read more
Physical Training Infrastructure Modernization Project..read more
Steel Weighment Contract For Physical Verification Fy-2026-27 At Storesntpc Farakka (343/166)..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For 6-lane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category