| Tender Title | BM BC Road Construction Project in Sushant Lok-2, Sector 57, Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543314_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026DEBB1202 BB57 4421 8A52 7C8EBFAB6642285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.97 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Bm Bc Road In Sushant Lok-2, G-block, Sector 57 Ward No. 21, Division 4a Under Mcg.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government under the authority of Tushar Yadav from the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, seeks bids for the comprehensive **Construction of BM BC road in Sushant Lok-2, G-Block, Sector 57 Ward No. 21, Division 4A under MCG**. The total estimated tender value is ₹41,97,349, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000 required. The work is designated for a period of 150 days. This is an open tender, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Key dates for this opportunity are as follows: the tender document download period opens on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period also commencing on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,500 is applicable, payable online. It is important to note that this work is reserved exclusively for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tushar Yadav |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation Of Existing Roads By Bm And Bc In Deerwood Block,..read more
Construction Of Model Road From Sector 10a Booster To Sector 10a..read more
General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc..read more
P/l Rmc M-30, Recarpating Bm And Bc, Interlocking Tiles And Repair..read more
Repair Of Duct In The Passage Entry And Other Cc Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category