| Tender Title | Gurugram Road Rehabilitation with Bituminous Macadam and Built-up Coated Surfacing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543262_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026EC3EBD4D DC6E 4543 8C05 DE5A31D9C133285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.01 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,02,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rehabilitation Of Existing Roads By Bm And Bc In Deerwood Block, Nirwana Country, Ward No.-15 Under Division-1b, Zone-1, Mc Gurugram.(re-call)
The Haryana Government, through Municipal Corporation Gurugram, is issuing a re-call for an Open Tender concerning the rehabilitation of existing roads by applying Bituminous Macadam (BM) and Built-up Coated (BC) surfacing. This critical infrastructure project, located in Deerwood Block, Nirwana Country, Ward No.-15 under Division-1B, Zone-1, MC Gurugram, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,01,18,399 and a proposed work period of 180 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543262_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026EC3EBD4D DC6E 4543 8C05 DE5A31D9C133285ULB, is seeking bids for Civil Works with a sub-category of civil work. Prospective bidders are required to submit both technical and financial bids in separate covers, with technical bids in PDF format and financial bids in XLS format. A total tender fee of ₹16,000, comprising a ₹15,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, is mandatory. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,02,400 is also required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start and end dates of August 25, 2026, commencing at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This tender is for the jurisdiction of Gurugram, with a pincode of 122001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bituminous Macadam and Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete Supply for Infrastructure Projects..read more
Tatamotors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises..read more
Jammu & Kashmir Wildlife: Truck Overhauling, Selfie Point Construction & Office..read more
Basketball Court Synthetic Surfacing and Accessory Installation for Indian Army..read more
Kolkata Telecommunication Infrastructure Upgrade: OFC Laying and Rehabilitation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category