Tatamotors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tatamotors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931658Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTatamotors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931658
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a qualified service provider for crucial **Repair and Overhauling Services** specifically for **built-up trucks manufactured by TATAMOTORS**. The procurement is being managed by the **Border Road Organisation**, a key entity under the **Ministry Of Defence**. This opportunity is associated with **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931658** and has a submission window commencing on **25-08-2026 at 11:09 AM** and concluding on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The service is required at a location within **Udhampur**, and critically, the work is to be performed at **the service provider's premises**, not on-site at the Department of Defence’s facilities. Interested parties should note the governing ministry is the **Ministry Of Defence** and the tender is dated **25-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATAMOTORS Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Agriculture Department Tender

Tata Motors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Andaman & Nicobar..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Tatamotors Built-up Truck Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ural Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATAMOTORS Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Agriculture Department Tender

Tata Motors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Andaman &...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Tatamotors Built-up Truck Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

1-Ton Tatayodha Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ural Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More