Tatamotors Built-up Truck Repair and Overhaul Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tatamotors Built-up Truck Repair and Overhaul Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965222Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTatamotors Built-up Truck Repair and Overhaul Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965222
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965222, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically on behalf of the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to a "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks TATAMOTORS Yes Service Provider Premises." Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 27-08-2026 at 9:52 AM and closes promptly on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This contract requires service providers capable of undertaking comprehensive repair and overhauling of TATAMOTORS built-up trucks, with the services to be performed at the service provider's premises. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are expected to be elaborated within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

On-Site Repair and Overhauling for Tata Motors Trucks - Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Agriculture Department Tender

Tata Motors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Andaman & Nicobar..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer Premises..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Tatamotors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATAMOTORS Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

On-Site Repair and Overhauling for Tata Motors Trucks - Indian...read more

Others , Others

Agriculture Department Tender

Tata Motors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Andaman &...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Buyer...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Tatamotors Truck Repair and Overhauling Services at Provider Premises...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATAMOTORS Truck Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More