On-Site Repair and Overhauling for Tata Motors Trucks - Indian Air Force

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title On-Site Repair and Overhauling for Tata Motors Trucks - Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954497Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOn-Site Repair and Overhauling for Tata Motors Trucks - Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954497
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is seeking to procure essential **Repair and Overhauling Services for built-up trucks, specifically those manufactured by TATAMOTORS**. This tender, designated by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7954497**, is officially dated August 24, 2026, and will be open for submissions from August 24, 2026, at 1:13 PM, closing on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The critical aspect of this procurement is that the services are to be rendered **at the Buyer's Premises**, signifying the need for a service provider with the capability and logistical proficiency to conduct extensive repair and overhauling operations on-site. This opportunity is ideal for experienced and reputable service providers specializing in the maintenance and refurbishment of TATAMOTORS heavy vehicles, who can demonstrate a strong track record and a commitment to delivering high-quality, efficient, and cost-effective solutions to support the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATA Motors Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATA Motors Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATA Motors Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

TATA MOTORS Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at ITBP Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tata Motors Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATA Motors Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATA Motors Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force TATA Motors Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

TATA MOTORS Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at ITBP Premises...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tata Motors Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More