Jammu & Kashmir Wildlife: Truck Overhauling, Selfie Point Construction & Office Upgrades

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu & Kashmir Wildlife: Truck Overhauling, Selfie Point Construction & Office Upgrades
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972946Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu & Kashmir Wildlife: Truck Overhauling, Selfie Point Construction & Office Upgrades
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972946
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7972946, is issued by the Department of Wild Life Protection, Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir, specifically from the office of the Wild Life Warden, Kathua Forest Complex, Kathua (Pin Code: 184101). The bid commences on 29-08-2026 at 10:36 AM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of this tender encompasses two primary areas: the repair and overhauling service for built-up trucks, and the construction of a selfie point, described as a solid log structure measuring 9 feet in width, 6 feet in length, and 8 feet in height, featuring pre-colored tin flooring and a 1-foot elevation above ground. Additionally, it includes an upgradation of the Divisional Office Building, all to be undertaken at the buyer's premises within the Jammu region of Jammu and Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tourism Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Kilo North Kashmir Street Cricket Premier League Event Support and Logistics..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction Of Pm Unity (ekta) Mall (basement Plus..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tourism Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Kilo North Kashmir Street Cricket Premier League Event Support and...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Engineering Procurement And Construction Of Pm Unity (ekta) Mall (basement...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More