Regional Office TRC Jammu Elevator Improvement and Modernization Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Regional Office TRC Jammu Elevator Improvement and Modernization Project
Tender ID2026_Tourm_322752_1Tender Reference NumberENIT No 8 JKTDC of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRegional Office TRC Jammu Elevator Improvement and Modernization Project
  • Tender ID2026_Tourm_322752_1
  • Tender Reference NumberENIT No 8 JKTDC of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the Improvement and Upgradation of the Elevator (Lift) at the Regional Office of TRC Jammu. The project, valued at ₹5,00,000, falls under the "Works" category with a duration of 365 days. Key submission deadlines include the bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission end date on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, payable to FA and CAO JKTDC and located in Jammu and Kashmir, respectively. The tender is an open, advertised tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copies of DD, CDR, FDR, and other specified documents) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Work Item Details specify the title "Improvement Upgradation of Elevator (Lift) of Regional Office TRC Jammu" and product category as "Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items". The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer JKTDC, with the address at Executive Engineer JKTDC, TRC Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Jktdc
AddressExecutive Engineer Jktdc, Trc Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac And..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of The Interior Of The Store Office Rooms At Regional..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of The Interior Of The Store Office Rooms At...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More