Interior Renovation of Regional Store Office Rooms, Lingaraj Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interior Renovation of Regional Store Office Rooms, Lingaraj Area
Tender ID2026_MCL_364342_1Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.67 L Tender LocationLingaraj Area , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterior Renovation of Regional Store Office Rooms, Lingaraj Area
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364342_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.67 L
  • Tender LocationLingaraj Area,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-30 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of The Interior Of The Store Office Rooms At Regional Store, Lingaraj Area

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at Regional Store, Lingaraj Area". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dated 26.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category with an estimated tender value of ₹4,67,254. The contract is to be executed on a percentage basis and is anticipated to be completed within a period of 15 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 27th August 2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 6th September 2026 at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,900. The bid opening will take place on 8th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the SO (Civil), Lingaraj Area. Further details, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 27th August 2026 at 10:00 AM until 6th September 2026 at 5:00 PM. This tender requires a single cover submission comprising the undertaking, Digital Signature Certificate, and Price Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil), Lingaraj Area
AddressSo (civil), Office Of The Gm, Lingaraj Area Talcher, Angul 759102, Odisha, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Lawn..read more

Angul , Odisha

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of Civil..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Exterior And Interior Renovation Of Estate Office At Gujarat Refinery Township..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac And..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of...read more

Angul , Odisha

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Exterior And Interior Renovation Of Estate Office At Gujarat Refinery...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More