Two-Year General Maintenance and Landscaping Services for Lingaraj GM Office Grounds

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.09 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year General Maintenance and Landscaping Services for Lingaraj GM Office Grounds
Tender ID2026_MCL_364223_1Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/038 dt.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.09 Cr Tender LocationLingaraj Area , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year General Maintenance and Landscaping Services for Lingaraj GM Office Grounds
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364223_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/038 dt.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.09 Cr
  • Tender LocationLingaraj Area,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,35,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Lawn Garden Of Lingaraj Gm Office Under Lingaraj Area (for Period Of Two Year)

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, through its Staff Officer (Civil) at the Lingaraj Area, invites experienced contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Day to Day General Maintenance and Upkeeping and Maintenance of Lawn Garden of Lingaraj GM Office under Lingaraj Area." This crucial two-year contract, valued at ₹1,08,58,029, encompasses comprehensive groundskeeping services for the Lingaraj GM Office. The tender, designated with Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/038 and Tender ID 2026_MCL_364223_1, is scheduled for e-publication on August 24, 2026. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,35,800. Bid submissions will be accepted online from August 25, 2026, commencing at 10:00 AM, with the deadline for submission on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the SO (Civil), Lingaraj Area. This tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including Work Experience Certificate, Financial Turnover Certificate, Digital Signature Certificate, and an undertaking on the bidder's letterhead, as detailed in clause 9b of the NIT. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, specifically the Price Bid Bill of Quantities. The contract type is percentage-based, and the work is to be completed within 730 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil), Lingaraj Area
AddressSo (civil), Office Of The Gm, Lingaraj Area Talcher, Angul 759102, Odisha, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Regular Up-keeping And Maintenance Of Dav School Under Lingaraj Area For..read more

Angul , Odisha

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Inspection and Testing Services for NTPC Korba FQA..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Regular Up-keeping And Maintenance Of Dav School Under Lingaraj Area...read more

Angul , Odisha

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Inspection and Testing Services for NTPC Korba FQA...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More