| Tender Title | Two-Year Inspection and Testing Services for NTPC Korba FQA | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978336 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, through its Stores Korba Super Thermal Power Station, is inviting bids for a critical "Custom Bid for Services - 200157006 Miscellaneous work of Inspection and Testing for FQA Korba for two year." This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978336, is managed by the Ministry of Power and overseen by the Office of USSC CPG2 Raipur. Prospective bidders are encouraged to note the bid window, which opens on 31-08-2026 at 3:33 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. The scope of this tender encompasses comprehensive miscellaneous inspection and testing services for FQA Korba over a two-year period, a crucial undertaking for maintaining the operational integrity and quality standards of the NTPC Korba Super Thermal Power Station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Two-Year AMC and Calibration for Material Testing Laboratory Equipment at QC..read more
NTPC Western Region-II Digitization and Records Management Services..read more
Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years..read more
Inspection, Examination, and Certification of Pressure Vessels and Lifting Equipment for..read more
Indian Navy Annual Inspection Catering Services for High Tea Refreshments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category