| Tender Title | NTPC Western Region-II Digitization and Records Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931579 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Digitization and Records Management Services (RMS) for NTPC Limited's Western Region-II Stations. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931579, is issued by NTPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, with its Regional Headquarters located at Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Raipur, Chhattisgarh (492101). Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 18-08-2026, 3:57 PM and the Bid End Date of 08-09-2026, 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000.0 is required for participation. The scope of this custom bid encompasses specialized services for the digitization and effective management of records across NTPC's Western Region-II facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Technology..read more
Records Management System Rms For Ntpc Simhadri Project Against Southernregion Rms..read more
Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and Hardware..read more
IMU Kolkata Campus Digitization and Cloud Document Management System Implementation..read more
Digitization And Implementation Of Dmr Tier Ii System In Northern Cluster..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category