Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Technology

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933299Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933299
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7933299 for OCR Based Legacy Records Digitization. This critical initiative, with a bid closing date of 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks a comprehensive solution for the digitization of legacy records using Optical Character Recognition (OCR) technology. The tender commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:43 AM and pertains to a single lot for this essential service. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to contribute to the modernization and accessibility of vital military documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_ocr_based_2026-08-18-20-14-46_9c6ea0f4097bbf9d7112113ca76ffed0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774109.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and Hardware..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Record Digitization via OCR in Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

OCR Scanner and Controller System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Maritime University Tender

IMU Kolkata Campus Digitization and Cloud Document Management System Implementation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Records Management System Rms For Ntpc Simhadri Project Against Southernregion Rms..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Record Digitization via OCR in Poonch...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

OCR Scanner and Controller System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Maritime University Tender

IMU Kolkata Campus Digitization and Cloud Document Management System Implementation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Records Management System Rms For Ntpc Simhadri Project Against Southernregion...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More