NTPC Simhadri Project: Records Management System Implementation and Services

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Simhadri Project: Records Management System Implementation and Services
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111161_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330666
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Simhadri , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Simhadri Project: Records Management System Implementation and Services
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111161_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330666
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Simhadri,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Records Management System Rms For Ntpc Simhadri Project Against Southernregion Rms And Digitization Po

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the implementation of a Records Management System (RMS) for its Simhadri Project, operating under the Southern Region RMS and Digitization framework. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111161_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330666, seeks a comprehensive service solution for a period of 365 days. The bid submission window opens on August 20, 2026, at 10:30 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018, under the purview of Kumari Usha DGM (USSC C and M). This is a single-cover tender with no associated tender fee or EMD. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents between August 20, 2026, 10:30 AM and September 2, 2026, 4:00 PM. The scope of work includes providing and implementing the Records Management System RMS for NTPC Simhadri Project against SouthernRegion RMS and Digitization PO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Wireless Connectivity For The Plc System Of..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management System..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Wireless Connectivity For The Plc System...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More