Consulting Services for Integrated Financial Management System Implementation in Ahmedabad

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consulting Services for Integrated Financial Management System Implementation in Ahmedabad
Tender ID2026_WBAMC_924353_1Tender Reference NumberIN- AMC- 569028- CS-QCBS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.20 Cr Tender LocationAhmedabad , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsulting Services for Integrated Financial Management System Implementation in Ahmedabad
  • Tender ID2026_WBAMC_924353_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIN- AMC- 569028- CS-QCBS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationAhmedabad,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Consultant For Implementation Of Integrated Financial Management System For The World Bank Financed Gujarat Resilient Cities Partnership Ahmedabad City Resilience Project G Acrp For Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation

This tender is for the hiring of a consultant for the implementation of an Integrated Financial Management System (IFMS) as part of the World Bank-financed Gujarat Resilient Cities Partnership, specifically for the Ahmedabad City Resilience Project (ACRP) concerning the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation. The project, overseen by the Government of Gujarat, aims to enhance urban resilience. The tender invites proposals from qualified consultants for a lump-sum contract, with a bid validity of 240 days. Key dates include the document download and bid submission period from September 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 30, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is an open tender with two covers, with the technical bid requiring PDF format and the financial bid in XLS format. The estimated tender value is ₹7,20,00,000. Further details and requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy Municipal Commissioner, E-governance
Address1st Floor, C-block, Sardar Patel Bhavan, Danapith, Ahmedabad, India 380001&#x0d 079 - 25391811&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ISO 9001 QMS Certification Consulting and Implementation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited Tender

Financial Advisory for Foreign Exchange Risk Management...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ISO 9001 QMS Certification Consulting and Implementation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More