Indian Army Legacy Record Digitization via OCR in Poonch

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Legacy Record Digitization via OCR in Poonch
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882387Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Legacy Record Digitization via OCR in Poonch
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882387
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882387, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services to be provided to the Indian Army at their Poonch location. The scope of work encompasses OCR-based Legacy Record Digitization, with a single unit of service required. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 28-08-2026 at 7:02 PM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical need for efficient and accurate digitization of historical records, vital for the operational readiness and administrative functions of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_06_aug_2026_2026-08-06-10-34-10_ef3b38e4dbd77b2a9ded4fb9a06d2905.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9715786.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Technology..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and Hardware..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

OCR Scanner and Controller System Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop PCs, OCR Scanners, and NAS Devices for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Kerala Police Tender

Digitization And Implementation Of Dmr Tier Ii System In Northern Cluster..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Technology...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Legacy Records Digitization Project with OCR Scanning and...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

OCR Scanner and Controller System Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop PCs, OCR Scanners, and NAS Devices for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Kerala Police Tender

Digitization And Implementation Of Dmr Tier Ii System In Northern...read more

Kasargod , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More