| Tender Title | Two-Year Up-keeping and Maintenance Services for DAV School, Lingaraj Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364327_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.69 L | Tender Location | Lingaraj Area , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Regular Up-keeping And Maintenance Of Dav School Under Lingaraj Area For A Period Of Two Years
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open e-tender process for the regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School located within the Lingaraj Area for a contractual period of two years. This crucial tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026, falls under the 'Works' category, specifically 'Civil Works - Others', with an estimated tender value of ₹43,68,926. The required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹54,700, payable online. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the closing date for both activities being September 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are advised to note that the e-publication date was August 26, 2026, and the bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Staff Officer (Civil), Lingaraj Area, Talcher, Angul, Odisha – 759102. The tender requires a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, encompassing undertakings and digital signature certificates, along with the Price Bid Bill of Quantity in .xls format. Further details regarding the scope of work, terms and conditions, and eligibility criteria are available in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document, which can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, until September 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil), Lingaraj Area |
| Address | So (civil), Office Of The Gm, Lingaraj Area Talcher, Angul 759102, Odisha, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day General Maintenance And Upkeeping And Maintenance Of Lawn..read more
Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two Years..read more
Power House Complex Housekeeping and Up-keeping Services for NHPC TLD-III PS..read more
Unskilled Manpower for Commercial Up-keeping and Maintenance Services..read more
Bank of India Staff Training College Housekeeping Services in Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category