Unskilled Manpower for Commercial Up-keeping and Maintenance Services

Services
Facility Management Service Manpower Supply
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unskilled Manpower for Commercial Up-keeping and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948913Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Service, Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnskilled Manpower for Commercial Up-keeping and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948913
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Service, Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,58,080
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive Facility Management Service provider, specifically for Commercial Up-keeping and Maintenance, focusing on Unskilled manpower. Issued by the East Coast Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948913, this opportunity is available for application from August 26, 2026, 3:55 PM, concluding on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is the Office of Pcmm, located at the Office of the CEE CONII Annexe Building Rail vihar, Bhubaneswar, 751023. Interested parties are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 158,080. The scope of work primarily encompasses the provision of unskilled manpower essential for the routine commercial up-keeping and maintenance of facilities, aligning with Version 2 of the Facility Management Service guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Medical Education Department Tender

Manpower-Based Facility Management Services for Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

State Bank Of India Tender

Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Commercial Residential Horticulture Facility Management & Manpower Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Medical Education Department Tender

Manpower-Based Facility Management Services for Uttar Pradesh Promote Pharma Council...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Housekeeping Staff Outsourcing Services for Customs Preventive Division, Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More