| Tender Title | Power House Complex Housekeeping and Up-keeping Services for NHPC TLD-III PS (2027-2029) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930404 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjeeling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NHPC Limited, through its TLD III PS Rambi Bazar office, located at 734321TEESTA LOW DAM (STAGE-III) POWER STATION, RAMBI BAZAR P.O. REANG, District Darjeeling, West Bengal, is pleased to invite bids for a critical service requirement under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930404. This tender, issued on 31-08-2026, seeks to secure comprehensive **General Up-keeping and Housekeeping services for the Power House Complex at TLD-III PS** for the extended period of 2027-2029. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and is categorized as a Custom Bid for Services. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 12:22 PM and closes promptly on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed scope of work and eligibility criteria, which are essential for ensuring the safe, efficient, and pristine operation of this vital power generation facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Running and Maintenance Services for TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar Facility..read more
Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two Years..read more
Bank of India Staff Training College Housekeeping Services in Bhopal..read more
Comprehensive Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Railway Officer Rest Houses..read more
Salem Steel Plant SMS Facility: Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for 720,000 sqm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category