Running and Maintenance Services for TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar Facility

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Running and Maintenance Services for TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7853830Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjeeling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRunning and Maintenance Services for TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7853830
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjeeling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NHPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to invite bids for a Service Contract for the Running and Maintenance of Sector-A F Colony, TLD-III PS Rambi. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7853830, pertains to the facility located at 734321TEESTA LOW DAM(STAGE-III) POWER STATION, RAMBI BAZAR, P.O. REANG, Dist. Darjeeling, West Bengal. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 10:40 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the ongoing operational efficiency and upkeep of the TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar facility, and qualified service providers are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Power House Complex Housekeeping and Up-keeping Services for NHPC TLD-III PS..read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Horticultural Maintenance and Beautification Services for Rambi Park Gardens..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

IISCO Steel Plant IT E-Waste Management and Office Maintenance Services..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Power House Complex Housekeeping and Up-keeping Services for NHPC TLD-III...read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Horticultural Maintenance and Beautification Services for Rambi Park Gardens...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

IISCO Steel Plant IT E-Waste Management and Office Maintenance Services...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More