Darjeeling Tenders

Looking for Darjeeling West Bengal public & government tenders? Search from over 8+ business opportunities, including e-tender Darjeeling West Bengal, and Darjeeling West Bengal government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Darjeeling West Bengal government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Darjeeling West Bengal e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsMachinery and Tools+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others

Wilo Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for TLDp4 Power Station

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender outlines an urgent requirement from NHPC Limited, a prominent entity within the Ministry of Power, for the supply of critical spare parts for Wilo make fire fighting pumps. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847955, is officially dated August 10, 2026, and will be open for submissions from

read more
Opening Date
10 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsMachinery and Tools+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others

Wilo Fire Fighting Pump Spare Parts Supply for TLDp4 Power Station

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender outlines an urgent requirement from NHPC Limited, a prominent entity within the Ministry of Power, for the supply of critical spare parts for Wilo make fire fighting pumps. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847955, is officially dated

read more
Opens
10 Aug
Closes
01 SepTODAY
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Diesel Driven Fire Fighting Pump Procurement for IOCL Depots and Terminals
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
+1Machinery and Tools
Nmdc Steel Limited
Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations
location_on Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsAutomobiles and Auto Parts
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project
location_on Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Space Research Organisation
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of EOT Crane Spare Parts for Banaras Locomotive Works
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
ServicesWater Storage And Supply+1Civil Works Others

Water Supply Operation and Maintenance for TLD III PS Rambi Colony Sectors A-F

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875791, is issued by Nhpc Limited, a key organization within the Ministry of Power. The opportunity pertains to the Custom Bid for Services – specifically, the Running and Maintenance of Water Supply from Sector A to Sector F of TLD III PS Rambi Colony.

read more
Opening Date
14 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesWater Storage And Supply+1Civil Works Others

Water Supply Operation and Maintenance for TLD III PS Rambi Colony Sectors A-F

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875791, is issued by Nhpc Limited, a key organization within the Ministry of Power. The opportunity pertains to the Custom Bid for Services – specifically, the Running and Maintenance of Water Supply from Sector

read more
Opens
14 Aug
Closes
04 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersHousekeeping Services
Nhpc Limited
Horticultural Maintenance and Beautification Services for Rambi Park Gardens
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+1Water Storage And Supply
Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
One-Year Operation and Maintenance of Pandare Industrial Area Water Supply Scheme
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+1Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems Water Storage And Supply
Bokaro Steel Plant
Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services
location_on Bokaro, Jharkhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems Drainage WorkWater Storage And Supply
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Operation and Maintenance of Shamsabad Municipal Council Tubewell Water Supply Systems
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionElectrical WorksWater Storage And Supply
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical, Water, Building, and Arboriculture Assets for DRDO Estates
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Construction Material

Supply and Delivery of LED Light Fittings for Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender is issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD (WBSEDCL) for the Supply and Delivery of LED light fittings and fixtures essential for the Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project. The inviting authority is PM, TCFHP, located at the Administrative Building, Township Complex, TCFHP, WBSEDCL, PHANSIDEWA, Darjeeling

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 42.51 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Construction Material

Supply and Delivery of LED Light Fittings for Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender is issued by the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD (WBSEDCL) for the Supply and Delivery of LED light fittings and fixtures essential for the Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project. The inviting authority is PM, TCFHP, located

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
14 Sep
Amount
₹ 42.51 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Madras Fertilizers Limited
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
LED Light Fittings Supply for Gorakhpur Electric Locomotives
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
06 Oct 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
LED Rope Light and Adaptor Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
location_on Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsBuilding Construction
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Supply of 30W and 18W Flameproof LED Light Fittings for Coal India
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Bolarum Area LED Lighting Upgrade and Replacement Project
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
ServicesHousekeeping Services

Running and Maintenance Services for TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar Facility

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

NHPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to invite bids for a Service Contract for the Running and Maintenance of Sector-A F Colony, TLD-III PS Rambi. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7853830, pertains to the facility located at 734321TEESTA LOW DAM(STAGE-III) POWER STATION, RAMBI BAZAR, P.O. REANG,

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesHousekeeping Services

Running and Maintenance Services for TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar Facility

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

NHPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is pleased to invite bids for a Service Contract for the Running and Maintenance of Sector-A F Colony, TLD-III PS Rambi. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7853830, pertains to the facility located

read more
Opens
24 Aug
Closes
14 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Housekeeping Services
Nhpc Limited
Power House Complex Housekeeping and Up-keeping Services for NHPC TLD-III PS (2027-2029)
location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersHousekeeping Services
Nhpc Limited
Horticultural Maintenance and Beautification Services for Rambi Park Gardens
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Manpower SupplyHousekeeping Services
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar
location_on Palghar, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesHousekeeping ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Oriental Insurance Company Limited
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+1Software and IT Solutions Housekeeping Services
Iisco Steel Plant
IISCO Steel Plant IT E-Waste Management and Office Maintenance Services
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
ServicesFacility Management Services+1Housekeeping Services

Comprehensive Facility Management Services Including Consumables at Oil India Limited NSPL Receipt Terminal

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services for Oil India Limited, a vital entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The specific location for these services is the NSPL Receipt Terminal at NRL(SMT) Complex, PO - Rangapani, Dist - Darjeeling, with the postal code 734434. The procurement

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesFacility Management Services+1Housekeeping Services

Comprehensive Facility Management Services Including Consumables at Oil India Limited NSPL Receipt Terminal

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services for Oil India Limited, a vital entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The specific location for these services is the NSPL Receipt Terminal at NRL(SMT) Complex, PO - Rangapani, Dist

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Housekeeping ServicesFacility Management Services
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Facility Management ServicesHousekeeping Services
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+3Facility Management ServicesHousekeeping ServicesManpower Supply
Gail India Limited
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+3Facility Management ServicesElectrical Generators And TransformersChemical Products
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Industrial Transformer Oil Centrifuging and Facility Management Services with Consumables
location_on Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Facility Management ServicesIndustrial ServicesOil and Gas
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Industrial Turbine Oil Centrifuging Consumables & Facility Management Services
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Kharibari Phansidewa Road Pothole Repair and Civil Works

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender, reference number WB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer, P.W.D., North Bengal Construction Division, Siliguri, invites bids for the critical repair of potholes on the Kharibari Phansidewa Road. The scope of work encompasses designated stretches between km 19.00 to 19.35,

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 12.00 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Kharibari Phansidewa Road Pothole Repair and Civil Works

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender, reference number WB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department, State Govt. and UT, through the Executive Engineer, P.W.D., North Bengal Construction Division, Siliguri, invites bids for the critical repair of potholes on the Kharibari Phansidewa Road. The scope

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
₹ 12.00 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Archaeological Survey Of India
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Indian Oil
Barauni Refinery Staff Quarters: Approach Road and Plinth Protection Civil Works
location_on Begusarai, Bihar
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Civil Works: Construction of MRL03-ANJU Service Station to Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Road Construction and Development: MRL05 Patharghuma Girja Line to Fakirdeep, Phansidewa Block
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersPaints and Enamels
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Structural Repairs, Painting, and Civil Works for RCF Thal CWS Facilities
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Matigara Phansidewa Road Monsoon Pothole Repair Project

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender, Reference Number WB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial "Repairing of potholes due to monsoon of Matigara Phansidewa Road from 8.50 km to 10.70 km in stretches with allied works" under the North Bengal Construction Division,

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 14.34 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Matigara Phansidewa Road Monsoon Pothole Repair Project

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

This tender, Reference Number WB/PWD/EE/NBCD/NIT/12/2026-27, issued by the Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial "Repairing of potholes due to monsoon of Matigara Phansidewa Road from 8.50 km to 10.70 km in

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
₹ 14.34 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Civil Works: Construction of MRL03-ANJU Service Station to Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Road Construction and Development: MRL05 Patharghuma Girja Line to Fakirdeep, Phansidewa Block
location_on Darjiling, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Track Cess Repair: Jogighopa-Dhupdhara and Dhupdhara-Azara Sections
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersRoad ConstructionCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Road Infrastructure Maintenance and Monsoon Preparedness Works
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Ministry Of Railways
Ambala Division Railway Bridge Maintenance and Emergency Repair Services
location_on Jalandhar, Punjab
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
ServicesHousekeeping Services

Power House Complex Housekeeping and Up-keeping Services for NHPC TLD-III PS (2027-2029)

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

NHPC Limited, through its TLD III PS Rambi Bazar office, located at 734321TEESTA LOW DAM (STAGE-III) POWER STATION, RAMBI BAZAR P.O. REANG, District Darjeeling, West Bengal, is pleased to invite bids for a critical service requirement under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930404. This tender, issued on 31-08-2026, seeks to secure comprehensive **General

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesHousekeeping Services

Power House Complex Housekeeping and Up-keeping Services for NHPC TLD-III PS (2027-2029)

location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal

NHPC Limited, through its TLD III PS Rambi Bazar office, located at 734321TEESTA LOW DAM (STAGE-III) POWER STATION, RAMBI BAZAR P.O. REANG, District Darjeeling, West Bengal, is pleased to invite bids for a critical service requirement under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930404.

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
21 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Housekeeping Services
Nhpc Limited
Running and Maintenance Services for TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar Facility
location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Housekeeping Services
Southern Railway
Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two Years
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Housekeeping ServicesManpower Supply
Bank Of India
Bank of India Staff Training College Housekeeping Services in Bhopal
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+2Housekeeping ServicesCivil And Architectural Services
Northern Railway
Comprehensive Housekeeping and Maintenance Services for Railway Officer Rest Houses
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Services+1Housekeeping Services
Steel Plant
Salem Steel Plant SMS Facility: Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for 720,000 sqm
location_on Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
You can easily find e-tenders on https://www.tendershark.com/ or through dedicated e-procurement portal of West Bengal https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app
All other states have a maximum validity period for digital signature certificate is three years but for West Bengal it’s only for two years.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More