Horticultural Maintenance and Beautification Services for Rambi Park Gardens

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Horticultural Maintenance and Beautification Services for Rambi Park Gardens
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882130Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHorticultural Maintenance and Beautification Services for Rambi Park Gardens
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882130
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive horticultural services for the upkeep and beautification of designated green spaces within NHPC Limited's TLD III Power Station complex in Rambi Bazar, Darjeeling, West Bengal. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the routine maintenance and enhancement of the gardens associated with the VIP Guest House Type IV (Spl) and the Admin Building Garden within the Eco Park (Rambi Park). This includes, but is not limited to, the critical activities of cleaning, uprooting of unwanted vegetation, providing and planting new flora, diligent watering, and appropriate manuring to ensure the healthy growth and aesthetic appeal of these areas. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7882130, is being issued by NHPC Limited's TLD III PS Rambi Bazar office, under the Ministry of Power. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on August 18, 2026, at 5:29 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works Of The Gardens..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Running and Maintenance Services for TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar Facility..read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Special Economic Zones Tender

Noida Special Economic Zone Park Lawn, Verge, and Horticulture Maintenance Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Park Senior Citizen Park Renovation and Enhancement Services, Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works Of The...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Running and Maintenance Services for TLD-III PS Rambi Bazar Facility...read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Special Economic Zones Tender

Noida Special Economic Zone Park Lawn, Verge, and Horticulture Maintenance...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Park Senior Citizen Park Renovation and Enhancement Services, Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More