Kanpur City Park Strengthening and Beautification Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanpur City Park Strengthening and Beautification Project
Tender ID2026_UPKDA_1179517_1Tender Reference NumberE_1087150
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.80 Cr Tender LocationKanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanpur City Park Strengthening and Beautification Project
  • Tender ID2026_UPKDA_1179517_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE_1087150
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationKanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,61,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City

The Kanpur Development Authority (KDA), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the crucial project of "Strengthening and Beautification of Various Parks under Kanpur City." This significant undertaking, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,80,07,659 and a work period of 365 days, falls under the Civil Works product category. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is fixed at ₹35,61,000, payable to FC at Kanpur. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is also applicable, payable to FC at Kanpur. The tender submission window opens on August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and closes on September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at KDA Motijheel, Kanpur. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (BOQ) submission. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements can be found within the tender documents. Interested parties are encouraged to review all provided documentation and adhere strictly to the specified submission timelines and procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C.e Kda Kanpur
AddressKda Motijheel Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50 Ratanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Special Project Zoo Under Malgund Zoological Park Taluka And District Ratnagiri..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Children Playing Equipments And Beautification Work Near Rna Regency Park..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Park Infront Of H.no-1250/1550 (shri Om Tripathi) Ratanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Cs For Ie For The Dev. Of 4/6l Of Access Controlled..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Special Project Zoo Under Malgund Zoological Park Taluka And District...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Children Playing Equipments And Beautification Work Near Rna Regency...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Park Infront Of H.no-1250/1550 (shri Om Tripathi)...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Cs For Ie For The Dev. Of 4/6l Of Access...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More