| Tender Title | Kandivali Children's Play Area Installation and Beautification Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_14 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.40 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Children Playing Equipments And Beautification Work Near Rna Regency Park Chs, M. G. Road, Kandivali (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting open tenders for the comprehensive provision and fitting of children's playing equipment, along with associated beautification works, to be executed near RNA Regency Park CHS, located on M. G. Road, Kandivali (West), Mumbai (Pincode: 400051). This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,39,669, is scheduled for a bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and technical specifications, will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until the bid submission deadline of September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,400, payable online. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. This project entails a contract period of 365 days from the award of the work. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents for all specific requirements and qualifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchase And Installation Of Jungle Rumble Play Zone Play Station And..read more
Children's Playground Equipment Supply and Installation for Reserve Bank of India..read more
Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development Beautification..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category