Construction of Sports Play Field at BhatiBingara, Ramban

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Sports Play Field at BhatiBingara, Ramban
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322655_1Tender Reference Numbere-Nit 15.4 of REW Ramban(Banihal , RAMSOO )
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.67 L Tender LocationRamban , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Sports Play Field at BhatiBingara, Ramban
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322655_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Nit 15.4 of REW Ramban(Banihal , RAMSOO )
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.67 L
  • Tender LocationRamban,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,340
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU, Superintending Engineer REW Jammu, and XEN REW RAMBAN, under the invitation of Er. Fayaz Ahmed, Executive Engineer REW Ramban, concerns a Civil Works project titled "Constt. Of Play field at BhatiBingara" located in Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir. The tender reference number is e-Nit 15.4 of REW Ramban(Banihal, RAMSOO), and it is an open tender with two covers. The estimated tender value is ₹5,67,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹11,340) and a tender fee of ₹600. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Ramban's office. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed work descriptions, pre-qualification requirements, and technical evaluation criteria, as the work description is provided "as per nit". The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Fayaz Ahmed
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Ramban
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More