| Tender Title | Development and Beautification of DK Palli Cheruvu Park in Kuppam Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 08/Kuppam/D K Palli Cheruvu/DB/TO/2026, Dt:24-08-2026 (4th Call) |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,45,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development Beautification Of Park At Dk Palli Cheruvu In Kuppam Municipality
This tender, referenced as 08/Kuppam/D K Palli Cheruvu/DB/TO/2026, Dt:24-08-2026 (4th Call), is an open/advertised invitation for bids concerning Works within the Civil Works - Others product category. Issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, specifically by SE PHMED NELLORE, located in Nellore, this tender focuses on the "Development Beautification of Park at DK Palli Cheruvu in Kuppam Municipality" for the PHME Department under the Kuppam Area Development Authority (KADA). The project is situated in AP. Key dates for interested parties include the document download commencement on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and must be submitted by September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled immediately after submission closure, on September 9, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹645,500.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Phmed Nellore |
| Address | Nellore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50 Ratanpur..read more
Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In Ward..read more
Development Of Atal Park..read more
Development Of Ku Block Park, Pitampura In Ward No. 56/k.p.zone...read more
Development Of Mpl. Park Pp Block, Pitampura In Ward No. 57/kpz..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category