Sanidev Mandir Park Beautification and Civil Works in Ratanpur, Kanpur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sanidev Mandir Park Beautification and Civil Works in Ratanpur, Kanpur
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180415_1Tender Reference Number288/UDYAN/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.82 L Tender LocationPanki , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSanidev Mandir Park Beautification and Civil Works in Ratanpur, Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180415_1
  • Tender Reference Number288/UDYAN/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.82 L
  • Tender LocationPanki,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,179
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50 Ratanpur Zone-5.

The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its Chief Engineer's office, is pleased to invite bids for the beautification work of Sanidev Mandir Park, situated in ward 50, Ratanpur, Zone-5. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 288/UDYAN/2026-27, seeks qualified bidders for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,81,791. The proposed work is expected to be completed within 45 days from the award of the contract. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹98,179 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,180, both payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 28, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the CE Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur. Further details regarding NDA/pre-qualification requirements and other specific instructions are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressCe Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Park Infront Of H.no-1250/1550 (shri Om Tripathi) Ratanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In Ward..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development Beautification..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Park Infront Of H.no-1250/1550 (shri Om Tripathi)...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More