Park Beautification and Civil Works in Ratanpur Colony, Kanpur

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Park Beautification and Civil Works in Ratanpur Colony, Kanpur
Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180416_1Tender Reference Number291/UDYAN/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.88 L Tender LocationPanki , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePark Beautification and Civil Works in Ratanpur Colony, Kanpur
  • Tender ID2026_NNKAN_1180416_1
  • Tender Reference Number291/UDYAN/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.88 L
  • Tender LocationPanki,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,755
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Beautification Work Of Park Infront Of H.no-1250/1550 (shri Om Tripathi) Ratanpur Coloney Situated In Ward 57 Zone-5.

This tender, identified by reference number 291/UDYAN/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the beautification of a park located in front of H.No-1250/1550 (Shri Om Tripathi) in Ratanpur Colony, ward 57, Zone 5, Kanpur. The work is to be completed within 45 days of the contract award. The estimated tender value is ₹9,87,549, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,755 required. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable. Bids must be submitted online and will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The document download and bid submission period runs from August 28, 2026, 12:00 PM, to September 2, 2026, 3:00 PM. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer of Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressCe Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50 Ratanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In Ward..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development Beautification..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More