| Tender Title | Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Beautification and Civil Works in Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180414_1 | Tender Reference Number | 295/UDYAN/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.99 L | Tender Location | Swarn Jayantri Vihar , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,881 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In Ward 46 Swarn Jayanti Vihar Zone-2.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 295/UDYAN/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1180414_1, is being issued by the Chief Engineer of the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP. The scope of work involves the beautification of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park, located in ward 46, Swarn Jayanti Vihar, Zone-2. This is an open tender for civil works with a fixed-rate contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹9,98,814, and the successful bidder will be expected to complete the work within 45 days. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,881. Document download and bid submission are both open from August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the CE Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Ce Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Knock-down And Rebuilding Of M/s Ram Nandan Prasad , Aurangabad ,..read more
Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50 Ratanpur..read more
Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more
Phme Department - Kuppam Area Development Authority (kada) - Development Beautification..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category