| Tender Title | Horticultural Maintenance and Repair of Gardens in Pune's Nagar Road-Wagholi Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1319748_2 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/GARDEN/2026/023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.39 L | Tender Location | Nagar Road Wadgaonsheri Wo , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6579 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,387 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works Of The Gardens In Nagar Road-wagholi Regional Office Under Zone No. 1.
Pune Municipal Corporation, through its Garden Department, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_PMCP_1319748_2, Tender Reference Number: PMC/GARDEN/2026/023) for comprehensive horticultural maintenance and repair works across various gardens within the Nagar Road-Wagholi Regional Office, Zone No. 1. This work, valued at ₹89,38,740 and with a period of performance of 330 days, requires a bid security of ₹89,387. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Chh Sambhajiraje udyan, J M Road, Shivaji Nagar, Pune (Pincode: 411007). A tender fee of ₹6,579 is applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT, terms and conditions, and specific horticulture maintenance requirements, as detailed in the provided downloadable files. The tender is for a percentage-based contract and does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr Ashok D Ghorpade Jmc |
| Address | Chh Sambhajiraje Udyan J M Road Shivajinagar Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Under Circle No 2 To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair..read more
Under Deputy Commissioner No. 4, To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And..read more
Late Hon Mayor Bharatji Sawant Palm Garden And Raje Chhatrapati Shivaji..read more
Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries..read more
Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for POWERGRID Township and Field Hostel,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category