| Tender Title | Kothrud Bavdhan Garden Horticultural Maintenance and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1319740_2 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/GARDEN/2026/021 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.50 L | Tender Location | Kothrud Bavdhan Ward Office , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6579 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,496 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under Circle No 2 To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works Of The Gardens In Kothrud Bavdhan Regional Office.
The Pune Municipal Corporation, through the office of Dr. Ashok D. Ghorpade, JMC, is inviting bids for the horticultural maintenance and repair works of gardens within Circle No. 2, specifically in the Kothrud Bavdhan Regional Office area. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a primary product category of "Civil Works - Others." The estimated tender value is ₹69,49,556, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,496 required. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹6,579. The work duration is stipulated to be 360 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Chh Sambhajiraje Udyan, J.M. Road, Shivajinagar, Pune. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT, terms and conditions, and BOQ, for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr Ashok D Ghorpade Jmc |
| Address | Chh Sambhajiraje Udyan J M Road Shivajinagar Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Under Deputy Commissioner No. 4, To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And..read more
Comprehensive Horticultural Development and Maintenance Services..read more
Maintenance Of Garden In Premises Of Golf Club Rest House (raigad,..read more
Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries..read more
Maintenance Work In Herbal Garden Conservatory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category